3001   PATEK PHILIPPE

Open-face pocket watch.

Manufacturer/Manufaktur: Patek Philippe, Geneva. Year/Jahr: 1895. Movement No./Werk-Nr.: 103 421. Calibre/Kaliber: 21''', manual-winding/Handaufzug. Case No./Gehäuse-Nr.: 223 738. Material: 18K rose gold/Roségold. Dimensions/Grösse: ø 55,6 mm. Signed/Signiert: Dial, case, cuvette, movement/Zifferblatt, Gehäuse, Innendeckel, Werk. Accessories: Later Patek Philippe leather pouch, Extract from the Archives/Spätere Patek Philippe-Lederpochette, Archivauszug.

"Bassine-style" round-shaped pocket watch with subsidiary seconds at 6. Case-back guilloché engine-turned. White enamel dial with black painted radial Roman numerals. 21''', gilded brass, with going barrel, straight-line equilibrated lever escapement, cut bimetallic balance with gold poising screws and blued steel Breguet hairspring, index regulator with spring and micrometric screw.

Taschenuhr mit Gehäuse in "Bassiné"-Form und mit Kleiner Sekunde bei 6-Uhr. Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenziffern. Vergoldetes Messingwerk mit Federhaus, Ankerhemmung, geschnittener Bimetall-Unruh mit goldenen Abgleichschrauben und gebläuter Breguet-Spirale; Rückerzeiger mit Feder- und Mikrometer-Feinregulierung.

Estimation CHF 2'000
EUR 1'869
USD 2'083
Zuschlag CHF 4'000
Zuschlag vorläufig,