3026   PATEK PHILIPPE

Gentleman's wristwatch designed by Gilbert Albert.

Manufacturer/Manufaktur: Patek Philippe, Geneva. Model: Designed by Gilbert Albert. Year/Jahr: 1965. Reference No./Referenz-Nr.: 3424/3. Movement No./Werk-Nr.: 858 110. Calibre/Kaliber: 8-85, manual-winding/Handaufzug. Case No./Gehäuse-Nr.: 2 622 941 (by C. Markowski, Geneva; key No.8). Material: 18K yellow gold/Gelbgold. Braclet-Strap/Armband: Integrated 18K yellow gold Patek Philippe bracelet/Integriertes Patek Philippe-Armband aus Gelbgold 18 kt. Clasp-Buckle/Verschluss: 18K yellow gold Patek Philippe clasp (by Jean-Pierre Ecoffey, Geneva; master mark "JPE")/Patek Philippe-Schliesse (von Jean-Pierre Ecoffey, Genf; Meistermarke "JPE") aus 18 kt. Gelbgold. Dimensions/Grösse: 37,5x27,3 mm. Signed/Signiert: Dial, case, movement/Zifferblatt, Gehäuse, Werk. Accessories: Original fitted box, certificate of origin, Extract from the Archives/Originalbox, Zertifikat, Archivauszug.

Asymmetrical-shaped gentleman's wristwatch. Polished and satin-finished two-piece case, with snap-on case-back. Silver gold dial with radial black painted indexes. 8-85 calibre, lever escapement, Gyromax balance, self-compensating Breguet hairspring, adjusted to heat, cold isochronism and 5 positions, Geneva seal.

Herrenarmbanduhr mit poliertem, zweiteiligem Gehäuse mit Satin-Finish und Sprungboden. Goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen Indizes. Werk mit Ankerhemmung, Gyromax-Unruh und Breguet-Spirale; Regulierung in 5 Positionen sowie auf Hitze, Kälte und Isochronismus, Genfer Siegel.

Estimation CHF 22'000
EUR 22'000
USD 23'655
Zuschlag CHF 73'000