3138   PATEK PHILIPPE

Gentleman's wristwatch "World Time".

Manufacturer/Manufaktur: Patek Philippe, Geneva. Model: "World Time". Year/Jahr: 2001. Reference No./Referenz-Nr.: 5110P. Movement No./Werk-Nr.: 3 207 503. Calibre/Kaliber: 240/188 HU, self-winding/Automatik. Case No./Gehäuse-Nr.: 4 142 737. Material: Platinum/Platin. Braclet-Strap/Armband: Black crocodile leather Patek Philippe strap/Schwarzes Patek Philippe-Krokodillederarmband. Clasp-Buckle/Verschluss: 18K white gold Patek Philippe deployant clasp/Patek Philippe-Faltschliesse aus Weissgold 18 kt. Dimensions/Grösse: ø 37,3 mm. Signed/Signiert: Dial, case, movement/Zifferblatt, Gehäuse, Werk. Accessories: Original fitted box and outer box, original winding fitted box and outer box, certificate of origin, booklets, hang tag/Originalbox, originaler Uhrenbeweger, Zertifikat, Booklets, Hängeetikett.

Gentleman's wristwatch with one horological complication: World Time (outer revolving time zone disc with the name of 24 cities and hour-hand adjustable with the rectangular push-piece at 10 o'clock). Polished two-piece case, water-resistant, with sapphire-crystal screwed case-back. Brilliant-cut diamond (0.02 carat) between the lugs at 6. Silver "guilloché, blue-grey" colour dial with radial applied white gold indexes.

Herrenarmbanduhr mit einer Komplikation: Weltzeituhr (mitlaufender Zeitzonen-Ring mit 24 Städten; Anzeige regulierbar mit Drücker bei 10-Uhr). Poliertes, zweiteiliges, wasserdichtes Gehäuse mit Saphirglas-Boden und 1 Brillant (ca. 0,06 ct.) zwischen den Bandanstössen bei 6-Uhr. Silberfarbenes und blaugrau-guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit Weissgold-Indizes.

Estimation CHF 18'000
EUR 18'000
USD 19'354
Zuschlag CHF 32'500